Staff

Our current staff is comprised of OVER 100 employees. These employees range from therapeutic preschool specialists to licensed psychologists and licensed clinical social workers.

Executive Management Team

Rebecca J. Dutson, Chief Executive Officer
Amy Gallivan Damico, Development Director
Julie Hadlock, SHRM-SCP, Human Resources and Talent Director
Jennifer Mitchell, PhD, BCBA-D, Senior Program and Operations Director
Evan Smith, MBA, Finance Director
Michelle Vo, M.D., Medical Director

Administration Team

Sharon Blackburn, Kearns Business Director
Kristine Johnson, Salt Lake Business Office Manager
Trent Ashby, Facilities and Safety Manager
Brooklyn Bowcut, Medical Assistant
Jelina Hollberg, Medical Records Clerk
Elizabeth Ruelle, Support Staff
Mona Searle, Medical Records Clerk
Ashley Triffet, Receptionist
Cameron Whitehead, Receptionist

Clinical Team

Malinda Freitag, CMHC, Clinical Director - Salt Lake 
McCall Lyon, PsyD, Psychology Internship Training Program Director and Clinical Director - Kearns
Sara Johnson, LCSW, Therapeutic Preschool Program Manager - Salt Lake
Jamie Sellers, CMHC, Therapeutic Preschool Program Manager - Kearns
Ashley Akina, ACMHC, Family Therapist 
Jacob Brushaber-Dockton, Psychology Intern
Kimberli Farr, ACMHC, Family Therapist 
Katherine Gardiner, CMHC, RPT-S, Family Therapist 
Amy Gaugh, LCSW, Family Therapist
Liliana Jimenez, CSW, Family Therapist 
Veronica Love, Psychology Intern
Aimee Nakamura, CSW
Abigail Nash, ACMHC
Sasha Nash, CSW, Family Therapist 
Camille Ostler, Social Service Worker
Nancy Pratt, CMHC, Family Therapist 
Sapphire Robinson, LCSW, Family Therapist 
Stacy Sainsbury, LMFT, Family Therapist 
Samantha Smith, PsyD, Psychology Resident
Brittany Stanczuk, Psychology Intern
Whitney Turner, Psychology Intern
Meghan Wall, SLP, Speech Language Pathologist

Development Team

Mary Burchett, Development Manager
Leslie Durham, Community Relations and Volunteer Manager
Britta Berkey, Grants Manager
Stephanie Sharp, Volunteer Coordinator - Kearns
Whitney Solum, Development Assistant

Early Childhood Consultation and Training Team

Alda Jones, M.A., Program Director
Vickie Becker, EC Specialist, Regional Anchor
Jill Chesley McGinnis, Early Childhood Lead Consultant
Keri Jones, ECC Program Assistant
Anna Lisa Kent, Early Childhood Specialist
Samantha Mafua, High Quality School Readiness Mentor Coach
Karla Palmer, Early Childhood Specialist
Heidi Petersen, Infant Toddler Consultant
Moira Rampton, Early Childhood Consultant
Marcella Viladiu, Early Childhood Specialist
Megan Voorhees, Early Childhood Consultant

Therapeutic Preschool Team

Kumiko Morse, Therapeutic Preschool Program Trainer
Nadia Rico, Therapeutic Preschool Operations Coordinator

Summer Scott, Therapeutic Preschool Operations Coordinator
Monique Aguirre, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Tezz Barnes, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Noelle Baysinger, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashley Christensen, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Deborah Crosby, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Christopher Dewey, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Chloe Gardner, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Dallace Hansen, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Jonni Hinton, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Isabella Housel, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Shainalyn Howell-Simpson, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Savannah Kiser, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ericka Lemus, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Alyssa Lucero, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Grace Lundquist, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Judy Martinez, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Jayden McCrary, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashlyn Pace, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashley Parrish, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Jordan Petersen, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Laura Petersen, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Melodie Powers-Draper, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Eugenia Puche Diaz, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Libby Reynolds, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Sadie Rodriguez, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Shaylin Rose, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Mcahl Sheffield, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Danielle Shipe, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Shasta Toomer, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
April Wixom, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist

Transportation Team

Julie Johnston, Transportation Supervisor
Karen Bull, Driver
Brad Carter, Driver
Lisa Castleton, Driver
Lourdes Gomez, Driver
Rodney Jones, Driver
Jennifer Tosti, Dispatcher
Teddy Wardle, Driver