Staff

Our current staff is comprised of OVER 100 employees. These employees range from therapeutic preschool specialists to licensed psychologists and licensed clinical social workers.

Executive Management Team

Rebecca J. Dutson, Chief Executive Officer
Julie Hadlock, SHRM-SCP, Director of Human Resources and Talent
Karen Hansen, MBA, Administrative Director
Joelle Kanshepolsky, M.M., Director of Development
Jennifer Mitchell, PhD, BCBA-D, Senior Program and Operations Director
Michelle Vo, M.D., Interim Medical Director

Administration Team

Sharon Blackburn, Kearns Business Director
Kristine Johnson, Salt Lake Business Office Manager
Trent Ashby, Facilities and Safety Manager
Cindie Badger, Receptionist
Brooklyn Bowcut, Medical Assistant
Jelina Hollberg, Medical Records Clerk
Elizabeth Ruelle, Support Staff
Mona Searle, Medical Records Clerk
Cameron Whitehead, Receptionist

Clinical Team

Malinda Freitag, CMHC, Clinical Director - Salt Lake 
Mccall Lyon, PsyD, Psychology Internship Training Program Director and Clinical Director - Kearns
Sara Johnson, LCSW, Therapeutic Preschool Program Manager - Salt Lake
Jamie Sellers, LCSW, Therapeutic Preschool Program Manager - Kearns
Ashley Akina, ACMHC, Family Therapist 
Kimberli Farr, ACMHC,Family Therapist 
Katherine Gardiner, CMHC, RPT-S, Family Therapist 
Amy Gaugh, LCSW, Family Therapist
Judith Hall, CSW, Family Therapist 
Liliana Jimenez, CSW, Family Therapist 
Sunwoo Lee, Psychology Intern
Sasha Nash, CSW, Family Therapist 
Camille Ostler, Social Service Worker
Nancy Pratt, CMHC, Family Therapist 
Sapphire Robinson, LCSW, Family Therapist 
Stacy Sainsbury, LMFT, Family Therapist 
Samantha Smith, PsyD, Psychology Resident
Tamara Strong-Chavez, Psychology Intern
Meghan Wall, SLP, Speech Language Pathologist

Development Team

Mary Burchett, Development Manager
Leslie Durham, Community Relations and Volunteer Manager
Britta Berkey, Grants Manager
Whitney Solum, Development Assistant

Early Childhood Consultation and Training Team

Alda Jones, M.A., Program Director
Vickie Becker, EC Specialist, Regional Anchor
Keri Jones, ECC Program Assistant
Anna Kent, Early Childhood Specialist
Samantha Mafua, High Quality School Readiness Mentor Coach
Karla Palmer, Early Childhood Specialist
Heidi Petersen, Infant Toddler Consultant
Moira Rampton, Early Childhood Consultant
Marcella Viladiu, Early Childhood Specialist
Megan Voorhees, Early Childhood Consultant
Eric White, Early Childhood Consultant

Therapeutic Preschool Team

Nadia Rico, Therapeutic Preschool Operations Coordinator
Summer Scott, Therapeutic Preschool Operations Coordinator
Monique Aguirre, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Hannah Bambrough, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Tezz Barnes, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Noelle Baysinger, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashley Christensen, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Deborah Crosby, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Christopher Dewey, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Dallace Hansen, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Jonni Hinton, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Shainalyn Howell-Simpson, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Alea Kritzer, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ericka Lemus, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Alyssa Lucero, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Grace Lundquist, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Judy Martinez, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Jayden Mccrary, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Kumiko Morse, DECCA Specialist
Linda Nelford, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashlyn Pace, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashley Parrish, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Eugenia Puche Diaz, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Sadie Rodriguez, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Mcahl Sheffield, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Danielle Shipe, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Shasta Toomer, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Alexis Varanakis, DECCA Specialist
April Wixom, Therapeutic Preschool Specialist

Transportation Team

Julie Johnston, Transportation Supervisor
Karen Bull, Driver
Brad Carter, Driver
Lisa Castleton, Driver
Allen Chapman, Dispatcher
Rodney Jones, Driver
Teddy Wardle, Driver
Amber Weekes, Driver