English Español

Executive Leadership Team

Rebecca J. Dutson
Rebecca J. Dutson
President and CEO
 Jennifer Mitchell, PhD, BCBA-D
Jennifer Mitchell, PhD, BCBA-D
Vice President, Clinical Strategy and Innovation
 Amy Bosworth
Amy Bosworth
Director, Major Donor Relations
Joni P. Clark, MEd
Joni P. Clark, MEd
Director, Development
 Malinda Freitag, CMHC
Malinda Freitag, CMHC
Clinical Director, Outpatient Services
 Julie Hadlock, SHRM-SCP
Julie Hadlock, SHRM-SCP
Director, Talent and Operations
 Sara Johnson, LCSW
Sara Johnson, LCSW
Clinical Director, Therapeutic Preschool Program
McCall Lyon, PsyD
McCall Lyon, PsyD
Teleconsultation Director
David Peterson
David Peterson
Chief Financial Officer

Administration and Finance Team

 Kristine Johnson
Kristine Johnson
Senior Office Manager
 Mona Searle
Mona Searle
Office Manager
Trent Ashby
Trent Ashby
Facilities and Safety Manager
Robert Auma
Robert Auma
Senior Accountant
Tatiana Gibbons
Tatiana Gibbons
Executive Assistant
Emily Hansen
Emily Hansen
Receptionist
 Irma Laksberger
Irma Laksberger
Medical Records Clerk
Carolina Mani
Carolina Mani
Staff Accountant
Melissa Willey
Melissa Willey
Controller
Giselle van der Westhuizen
Giselle van der Westhuizen
Executive Assistant

Clinical Team

Jamie Sellers, CMHC
Jamie Sellers, CMHC
Clinical Director, Outpatient Services
 Sapphire Robinson, LCSW
Sapphire Robinson, LCSW
Therapeutic Preschool Program Manager
Samantha Smith, PsyD
Samantha Smith, PsyD
Psychology Training Director
 Maria Abbruscato
Maria Abbruscato
Family Therapist
 Carianne Archer
Carianne Archer
Psychology Intern
 Cameron Whitehead
Cameron Whitehead
Clinical Assistant
Kimberli Berrett, CMHC
Kimberli Berrett, CMHC
ABC Manager
 Diana Diakow
Diana Diakow
Psychology Intern
 Veronica Love, PsyD
Veronica Love, PsyD
Staff Psychologist
 Ashley Mullineaux
Ashley Mullineaux
Medical Assistant
Aimee Nakamura, LCSW
Aimee Nakamura, LCSW
Therapeutic Preschool Program Assistant Manager
Claudia Rodriguez
Claudia Rodriguez
Psychology Intern
Akary Geraldo
Akary Geraldo
Teleconsultation Coordinator
Camille Ostler
Camille Ostler
Intake Coordinator
Tiffany Perry
Tiffany Perry
Safe Babies Court Team Community Coordinator
 Whitney Turner, PsyD
Whitney Turner, PsyD
Psychology Resident
 Rachel Younger
Rachel Younger
Psychology Intern
 McKenzie Bradford
McKenzie Bradford
Family Therapist
 Stephanie Glaittli
Stephanie Glaittli
Family Therapist
 Jennifer Middleton
Jennifer Middleton
Clinical Operations Manager
Rachel Maldonado
Rachel Maldonado
Family Therapist
Amelia Middlebrooks
Amelia Middlebrooks
Family Therapist
Jenna Yoches
Jenna Yoches
Family Therapist
Courtney Nielson
Courtney Nielson
Intake Specialist
Cynthia Palacios-Gutierrez
Cynthia Palacios-Gutierrez
Professional Development Manager
Savannah Sweet
Savannah Sweet
Psychology Intern
Jamie Manis
Jamie Manis
Psychology Intern
Emily Lewis
Emily Lewis
Psychology Intern
Rachel Ishmael
Rachel Ishmael
Psychology Intern

Development Team

Mary Burchett
Mary Burchett
Development Manager
 Carla Frein
Carla Frein
Marketing and Communications Manager
Stephanie Sharp
Stephanie Sharp
Government Relations Manager
 Bella Paolucci
Bella Paolucci
Volunteer and Development Specialist
 Heidi Sanders
Heidi Sanders
Grants Manager
Sierra Good
Sierra Good
Development Assistant

Early Childhood Consultation and Training Team

 Alda Jones, MA
Alda Jones, MA
Early Childhood Consultation and Training Program Director
Vickie Becker
Vickie Becker
Early Childhood Specialist, Regional Anchor
Maria Camacho Calderon, MEd
Maria Camacho Calderon, MEd
Early Childhood Specialist
Jill Chesley McGinnis, MA
Jill Chesley McGinnis, MA
Early Childhood Lead Consultant
Keri Jones
Keri Jones
Early Childhood Consultant and Intake Coordinator
Anna Lisa Kent, MA
Anna Lisa Kent, MA
Early Childhood Specialist
 Samantha Mafua, MA
Samantha Mafua, MA
School Readiness Lead Mentor Coach
Teresa Newlan
Teresa Newlan
Early Childhood Consultant
Heidi Petersen
Heidi Petersen
Early Childhood Consultation Expansion Manager
 Karla Palmer
Karla Palmer
Early Childhood Consultant
 Moira Rampton
Moira Rampton
Early Childhood Consultant
 Megan Voorhees
Megan Voorhees
Early Childhood Consultant
 Sarah Wentworth
Sarah Wentworth
Early Childhood Consultant
 Seini Namuaira
Seini Namuaira
Early Childhood Consultant
 Kami Mauldin
Kami Mauldin
Early Childhood Consultant for Utah County
 Paul Mueller
Paul Mueller
School Readiness Mentor Coach
 Lindsay Hamburger
Lindsay Hamburger
Early Childhood Specialist
 Correna Hansen
Correna Hansen
Early Childhood Specialist
 Cynthia Cone
Cynthia Cone
Early Childhood Consultant
Cari Gongora
Cari Gongora
Early Childhood Consultant
Leann Mackenzie
Leann Mackenzie
Early Childhood Specialist
Catarine Fabert
Catarine Fabert
Early Childhood Consultant

Therapeutic Preschool Team

 Summer Scott
Summer Scott
Therapeutic Preschool Program Trainer
 Carolyn Bosworth
Carolyn Bosworth
Therapeutic Preschool Operations Coordinator and Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Danielle Shipe
Danielle Shipe
DECA Specialist and Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Sierra Bryant
Sierra Bryant
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Madeline Cottle
Madeline Cottle
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Deborah Crosby
Deborah Crosby
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Haley Eastman
Haley Eastman
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Whitney Evans
Whitney Evans
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Shainalyn Howell-Simpson
Shainalyn Howell-Simpson
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Larz Petersen
Larz Petersen
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Melodie Powers-Draper
Melodie Powers-Draper
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Amada Quintanilla
Amada Quintanilla
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Shasta Toomer
Shasta Toomer
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 April Wixom
April Wixom
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Lizy Malley
Lizy Malley
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Kaley Barr
Kaley Barr
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Edin Pierson
Edin Pierson
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
 Tessa Huecksteadt
Tessa Huecksteadt
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Finn Wadman
Finn Wadman
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Colleen Macklin
Colleen Macklin
Speech Language Pathologist
Ali Jenks
Ali Jenks
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Isabelle Lee
Isabelle Lee
Co-Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Angela West
Angela West
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Ashland Davis
Ashland Davis
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist
Tessa Dial
Tessa Dial
Therapeutic Preschool Specialist

Transportation Team

Julie Johnston
Julie Johnston
Transportation Supervisor
 Karen Bull
Karen Bull
Driver
 Lisa Castleton
Lisa Castleton
Driver
 Tina Elizondo-Vigil
Tina Elizondo-Vigil
Driver
Lourdes Gomez
Lourdes Gomez
Driver
 Rodney Jones
Rodney Jones
Driver
 Annie Samano
Annie Samano
Dispatcher
 Teddy Wardle
Teddy Wardle
Driver
Teddy Lowder
Teddy Lowder
Driver

Stay Informed